Riverview's Emma Weyant Wins Silver at the Tokyo Olympics!!

emma.jpg









 
Awards and Scholarships                      Recipients

 

_____________________Strive__________________________________­­­­­­­­­­­

Strive                                                  David Mazon

Strive                                                  Giovanna Veldkamp

Strive                                                  Clement Febus

Strive                                                  Calvin Barritt

Strive                                                  Benjamin Nahon

 

_______________Armed Forces Enlistees_______________

 

Marines                                               Hunter Clancy

Navy                                                   Alexzandriea Napiorkowski

Navy                                                   Zayd Taitai

Air Force                                             Joshua McIntire

Army                                                  Aden Vilardi

Army                                                  Jakob Eppinga

Army                                                  Jace Hay-Birkett

Army                                                  Liceth Dayhana Rojas Achlie

Air Force Academy                               Austin McEvoy                       
Naval Academy                                    Elizabeth Jendrysik


_____________Awards and Scholarships_________________

 

Girls Inc.                                           Melody Ramos

Lucille Miller Wright                            Michelle Monastrerios-Ramirez

Fl Engineering Society,                        Joshua Meighan

Myakka Chapter                                 Adrian Pawlowski

Sarasota Garden Club                         Izabela Burns

Grim Award                                       Tyler Busuioc

Ronald Frymire Family                        Stephanie Krzypkowski

Math ACES                                        Kyle Pearson

Academic Excellence Spanish              Makayla Hastie

State College of Florida                      Jade Moon

Southern Scholarship Foundation        Blake Koch

Southern Scholarship Foundation        Solymar Estrella

Daughters of American Revolution      Matthew Garner

Girl Scout Gulfcoast                           Brooklyn Cline

Girl Scout Gulfcoast                           Izabela Burns

Sarasota 4H Foundation                     Alexis Brotherton

Sarasota 4H Foundation                     Avery Underdahl

Sarasota 4H Foundation                     Garrett Henry

Butterflies and Dreams                      Jakobi Davis

National Merit Scholar                       Sawyer Dunn-Matrullo

National Merit Scholar                       Ashley Hodges

Manasota Track                                 Samantha Bickel

Team UP & Partnership Council           Jeannine Castro

Andrew Monroe Memorial                   Barbara Harper

Andrew Monroe Memorial                   Christie Gianoplus

Andrew Monroe Memorial                   Allison Kukanza

Andrew Monroe Memorial                   Samantha Bickel

Andrew Monroe Memorial                   Caroline Reilly

Andrew Monroe Memorial                   Joseph St. Onge

Andrew Monroe Memorial                   Alexis Brotherton

Andrew Monroe Memorial                   Alyica DeOliveria

Andrew Monroe Memorial                   Tyler Hocket

Andrew Monroe Memorial                   Nicholas Coelho

Andrew Monroe Memorial                   Madelyn Halperin

Suncoast Music Scholarship                Nicholas Benson

Florida P.E.O.                                     Melody Ramos            

Selby Scholars                                   Brooklyn Cline

Selby Scholars                                   Nicholas Coelho

Selby Scholars                                   Sam Elnaggar

Selby Scholars                                   Camila Fermin

Selby Scholars                                   Taylor Henderson

Selby Scholars                                   Adrian Pawlowski

Selby Scholars                                   Melody Ramos

Selby Scholars                                   Jasmine Harper

Lifetouch                                           Alexis McMullen

Lifetouch                                           Hannah Bloomquist

Yu first Generation                             Stephanie Krzpkowski

Rocky Aker Memorial                          Emily Freed

Ed Brown Jr.                                      Avery Underdahl

Bob Milne                                          Samantha Bickle

RHS Foundation Career                       Leandra Perez-Vasquez

St Andrew Society                              Clare Ferrier

St Andrew Society                              Emma Leitz

St Andrew Society                              Vivian Silva-Dallenbach

St Andrew Society                              Abbey Walsh

Buchannan Family Foundation

Youth Leadership Scholarship              Alexis McMullen

Realtor Assoc of Sarasota                   Quinn Dubre

Oaks Women

RHS Staff Scholarship                         Christina Harding

RHS Staff Scholarship                         Calvin Barritt

_______Community Foundation of Sarasota County_______

Thomas J. Lehnen& Patricia Lehnen        Dianet Aveleria-Zalazar

Thomas J Lehnen & Patricia Lehnen        Alycia De Oliveira

Allen Wirtz Nobbe& Jo Brown Nobbe        Michelle Monasterios-Ramirez

Allen Wirtz Nobbe& Jo Brown Nobbe        Adrian Pawlowski

Allen Wirtz Nobbe& Jo Brown Nobbe        Madison Binkley

Allen Wirtz Nobbe& Jo Brown Nobbe        Saul Bonilla

Allen Wirtz Nobbe& Jo Brown Nobbe        Maris Enriquez

Allen Wirtz Nobbe& Jo Brown Nobbe        Christina Harding

Allen Wirtz Nobbe& Jo Brown Nobbe        David Mazon

Allen Wirtz Nobbe& Jo Brown Nobbe        Kyle Pearson

Allen Wirtz Nobbe& Jo Brown Nobbe        Christopher Vo

Allen Wirtz Nobbe& Jo Brown Nobbe        Dana Molina

Robert & Mary Schmid                            Dana Molina

Lorren R. North&Ruth H. North                Izabela Burns

Lorren R. North&Ruth H. North                Spencer Durell

Lorren R. North&Ruth H. North                Emma Griffith

Lorren R. North&Ruth H. North                Jazlynn Hirschhron

Lorren R. North&Ruth H. North                Margaret Mazzella

David & Faye Dorfman                            Brooklyn Cline

David & Faye Dorfman                            Tyler Hockett

Jason Kessler Memorial                           Tyler Hockett

McCauley-Brown                                     Lukas Cortez

McCauley-Brown                                     Laura Rodrguiez-Saenz

Dorothy B. Templeton                             Camila Fermin

Dorothy B. Templeton                             Abby Ivey

Dorothy B. Templeton                             Karina Klimovich

Lela D. Jackson Foundation                     Gabriela Gonzalez Duarte
Lela D. Jackson Foundation                     Aminata Ouattara

Father Connie Doughtery Memorial          Aminata Ouattara

Emily & Roland Abraham                        Taylor Henderson

Educational Fund                                    Bryice Kerrivan

James Franklin Warnell &                        Kole Kerrivan

Dorothy J. Warnell     

Carol Goodhart Weber Memorial              Michelle Monasterios

Scholarship fund for the B Ridge

Women

Jane T. & Robert V Corning                     Daniela Rodriguez Sollis

 
_______________Take Stock in Children______________________

 

Take Stock in Children                        Edward Brito-Gonzalez

Take Stock in Children                        Nicholas Coelho

Take Stock in Children                        Alycia DeOlivera

Take Stock in Children                        Michelle Monasterios-Ramirez

Take Stock in Children                        Koby Ervin

Take Stock in Children                        Solymar Estrella

Take Stock in Children                        Brandon Davenport

Take Stock in Children                        Brianna Davenport

  

Untitled_edited.png

Senior Award Night

Senior Pinning Day!

Senior Pinning is dedicated to celebrating Riverview seniors!  Every staff member will award their pin to a deserving senior.  Seniors may wear their pin on their graduation gown.  It creates a special moment between staff and student!  Congratulations to this years pin recipients!  A special thanks to Herff Jones and the Kline family for donating the pins. 

 

The following students were awarded pins!  Congratulations to all of them!

Alija Bala

Abbey Walsh

Abby Ivey

Aden Mckinney

Aden Vilardi

Aidan Burke 

Alex Weber

Alexis Brotherton 

Alexis Krysinski

Alicia DeOliviera

Ally Kukanza

Amber Baylis

Amelia Maur 

Anabela Burns

Andrea Gomez Vasquez

Andres Freire

Andres Garofalo

Andres Gutierrez-Qunitero

Angela Perez Cruz

Anna Sinclair 

Anthony Sumoza

Ashlynn Roughton

Ava Stroth

Beshoy Labib

Brianna Davenport

Cadet Matthew Garner

Cameron Bertelsen 

Camila Fermin

Caroline Reilly 

David Mazon

Dominic Guariglia

Dylan Farris

Dylan Jenkins

Eleana Hammond

Elizabeth Jendryski 

Emily Freed

Emily Hikade 

Emily Richford 

Erika Sparkes

Freddie Smalls

Garrett Byrne

Giovanna Veldkamp

Grace Nguyen 

Gustavo Gonzalez

Hailey Page

Hannah Bloomquist

Hannah Lee

Ismael Cherki

Izy Burns

Jackson Anderson

Jakobi Davis

Jasmine Harper

Javier Rivera

Jayven Millien

Jeannine Castro

Jessica Giraldo

Jillyan Bennett

Joey St Onge

John Solomon

Jon Sandmann 

Kathryn Gardner

Kelly Sugg

Laura Arteaga-Gamez

Lauren Merrill

Lena Nguyen 

Liliana Wortmann

Lincoln Tyner

Lucas Campbell 

Lucas Nahon

Luke Mocherman 

Mackenzie Olson

Madelyn Halperin

Madison Manankil 

Maezi Marrs

Mark Merring 

Melissa Erresuris

Michael Hayes 

Michelle Monasterios-Ramirez

Mike Fraraccio

Nia Velazquez

Nicholas Beltran Coelho

Nick Birtwistle

Nicole Schroeders

Park Dallis

Peter Medico

Quinn DuBre

Raul Correa Velez

Reese Dennis

Riley Spingler

Rylee Frisinger

Sam Carlin

Sam Elnaggar  

Sambo Ung

Savannah Tucker

Sawyer Dunn-Matrullo

Selby Klanot 

Stanley Tracht

Stephanie Krzypkowski

Sydney Mannering

Tessa Shriver 

Tiana Roscoe

Violeta Gascon-Mata

Vivian Silva-Dallenbach

Will Evans

Walter Nord

hj_wordmark_black@2x.png